The simple answer is, yes, there. Cryan had to address the issue of whether an Arizona divorce judge may order the parties to submit competing proposed Consent Decrees for the Court to choose which Consent Decree the judge will sign as a way of resolving a divorce in Arizona. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. If one spouse is hiding assets or refusing to disclose. The first is the “present cash value method”. Nancy L. The Arizona Court of Appeals in a memorandum decision in the case of Cryan vs.